SHOW RESULTS AUGUST-OCTOBER


STORMWAVE FEDORA OF MIDESTINO aka Dorie

GOLDFIELDS KC - 18 AUGUST 2012- Judge Lyn Cuthberth-Matthews (IRE): Best Junior bitch, RCC.
ROODEPOORT & DISTRICTS KC - 19 AUGUST 2012 - Judge Mr. R. DAWSON (PHILL): Best Junior Bitch, RCC.
HIGHVELD SCENT HOUND QUALIFYING- 09 SEPTEMBER 2012 - Judge C. Moss (RSA) -2nd in Junior Bitch class.
SASOLBURG KC - 29 September 2012 - Judge R. van Aken(RSA) - Best Junior bitch, Best Junior, CC, RBOB.
TKC KENNEL CLUB - 06 October 2012 - Judge Linda Stevens (Aus) - Best Junior bitch, Reserve Best Junior, CC.
SALKA - 07 October 2012 - Judge Jack Peden (RSA)- Best Junior bitch, CC.
**********************************


STORMWAVE BOREAS OF MIDESTINO aka Draco

GOLDFIELDS KC - 18 AUGUST 2012- Judge Lyn Cuthberth-Matthews (IRE): 2nd in Champion class.
ROODEPOORT & DISTRICTS KC - 19 AUGUST 2012 - Judge Mr. R. DAWSON (PHILL): 2nd in Champion class.
HIGHVELD SCENT HOUND QUALIFYING- 09 SEPTEMBER 2012 - Judge C. Moss (RSA) -2nd in Champion class.



*********************************


BILLBASS ETIENNE OF MIDESTINO aka Simba
GOLDFIELDS KC - 18 AUGUST 2012- Judge Lyn Cuthberth-Matthews (IRE): 3rd in Open class.

ROODEPOORT & DISTRICTS KC - 19 AUGUST 2012 - Judge Mr. R. DAWSON (PHILL): 3rd in Open class.

HIGHVELD SCENT HOUND QUALIFYING- 09 SEPTEMBER 2012 - Judge C. Moss (RSA) - Best in Open class.

SASOLBURG KC - 29 September 2012 - Judge R. van Aken (RSA) - Reserve in Open class.

TKC KENNEL CLUB - 06 October 2012 - Judge Linda Stevens (AUS) - Reserve in Open class, RCC.

SALKA KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 07 October 2012 - Judge Jack Peden (RSA) - Reserve in Open class.

****************************


STORMWAVE ELBIE OF MIDESTINO aka Daisy
GOLDFIELDS KC - 18 AUGUST 2012- Not entered.

ROODEPOORT & DISTRICTS KC - 19 AUGUST 2012 - Not entered.
HIGHVELD SCENT HOUND QUALIFYING- 09 SEPTEMBER 2012 - Judge C. Moss (RSA) - Best in
Junior Bitch class, 2nd in Junior class, CC.
SASOLBURG KC - 29 September 2012 - Judge R. van Aken(RSA) - Best Graduate bitch, Reserve Best Graduate,RCC.
TKC KENNEL CLUB - 06 October 2012 - Judge Linda Stevens (Aus) - Not entered.
SALKA - 07 October 2012 - Judge Jack Peden (RSA)- Not entered.

*************************


DAL PINO BRUNELLO MONTALCINO OF MDESTINO aka Bruni

GOLDFIELDS KC - 18 AUGUST 2012- Judge Lyn Cuthberth-Matthews (IRE): 2nd in Junior male class.

ROODEPOORT & DISTRICTS KC - 19 AUGUST 2012 - Judge Mr. R. DAWSON (PHILL): 2nd in Junior male class.

HIGHVELD SCENT HOUND QUALIFYING- 09 SEPTEMBER 2012 - Judge C. Moss (RSA) - Best Junior male, Best Junior, RCC.

SASOLBURG KC - 29 September 2012 - Judge R. van Aken (RSA) - Best Graduate, RCC.

TKC KENNEL CLUB - 06 October 2012 - Judge Linda Stevens (AUS) - Best Graduate.

SALKA KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 07 October 2012 - Judge Jack Peden (RSA) - Best Graduate.